Perris – Oval Nationals Qualifying – B-Main Night #1 – November 12, 2015

Qualifying – 0:00
C-Main – 2:27
Heat #1 – 6:35
Heat #2 – 9:55
Heat #3 – 13:10
Heat #4 – 16:22
Heat #5 – 19:41
B-Main – 22:58

AMSOIL USAC SPRINT CAR NATIONAL & CRA CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: November 12, 2015 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – 20th Budweiser “Oval Nationals” presented by All Coast Construction

QUALIFYING: 1. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-16.655; 2. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.831; 3. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-16.900; 4. Chase Stockon, 32, 32/TBI-16.909; 5. Dave Darland, 71p, Phillips/Curb-Agajanian-16.951; 6. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.953; 7. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.960; 8. Bryan Clauson, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.973; 9. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.001; 10. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 17RW, Dutcher-17.019; 11. Tracy Hines, 4, THR-17.025; 12. Jon Stanbrough, 81, Stanbrough-17.039; 13. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-17.046; 14. Chad Boespflug, 04G, Cook-17.053; 15. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-17.009; 16. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.130, 17. Thomas Meseraull, 66, Amati-17.154; 18. Ronnie Gardner, 12A, Allen-17.163; 19. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-17.188; 20. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.192; 21. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-17.207; 22. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-17.229; 23. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-17.262; 24. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-17.325; 25. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.326; 26. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi-17.352; 27. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-17.364; 28. Chris Windom, 21x, Pollock-17.410; 29. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.515; 30. Danny Faria, Jr., 4D, Gansen-17.554; 31. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.564; 32. Brady Short, 42, Cheney-17.575; 33. Geoff Ensign, 3F, Finkenbinder-17.628; 34. Brody Roa, 48, Leonard-17.657; 35. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.693; 36. Verne Sweeney, 98JR, Tracy-17.723; 37. Kyle Edwards, 51E, Tafoya-17.729; 38. David Bezio, 37x, Bezio-17.787; 39. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.960; 40. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-17.962; 41. Lee Dakus, 75, Dakus-18.014; 42. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-18.193; 43. Randy Waitman, Y69, Waitman-18.227; 44. Koby Barksdale, 12B, Sampson-18.234; 45. Mitch Wissmiller, 36, Springstead-18.752; 46. Mike Collins, 04, Collins-19.306; 47. Parker Colston, 64, Gore-19.358; 48. Mikey Lovas, 36L, Lovas-19.422; 49. Robert Bell, 71, Bell-NT

C-MAIN: (10 laps) 1. Dakus, 2. Ellertson, 3. Colston, 4. Waitman, 5. Collins, 6. Wissmiller. NT

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Swanson, 2. R. Vander Weerd, 3. Hines, 4. Grant, 5. Rossi, 6. Liggett, 7. Sweeney. 2:57.45

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Bernal, 2. Meseraull, 3. A. Williams, 4. Bacon, 5. Stanbrough, 6. Adams, 7. Short, 8. Edwards. 2:52.19

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hodges, 2. D. Gardner, 3. Ballou, 4. Clauson, 5. Windom, 6. R. Gardner, 7. Ensign, 8. Bezio. 2:51.94

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Farney, 3. Boespflug, 4. J. Vander Weerd, 5. Leary, 6. Roa, 7. Malcolm, 8. Mitchell. 2:51.89

FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Spencer, 2. Johnson, 3. Darland, 4. Thomas, 5. C. Williams, 6. L. Williams, 7. Faria, 8. Gansen. 2:55.88

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Stanbrough, 2. Windom, 3. C. Williams, 4. Liggett, 5. Leary, 6. Ensign, 7. Roa, 8. R. Gardner, 9. Bender, 10. Edwards, 11. Rossi, 12. Bezio, 13. Adams, 14. Malcolm, 15. Ellertson, 16. Waitman, 17. Sweeney, 18. Gansen, 19. Short, 20. Faria, 21. L. Williams, 22. Dakus, 23. Colston. 3:40.85

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Robert Ballou, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Bryan Clauson, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Brady Bacon, 7. Richard Vander Weerd, 8. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 9. Justin Grant, 10. Thomas Meseraull, 11. Tracy Hines, 12. Ryan Bernal, 13. R.J. Johnson, 14. Chris Windom, 15. Josh Hodges, 16. Damion Gardner, 17. Mike Spencer, 18. Aaron Farney, 19. Austin Williams, 20. Jake Swanson, 21. Cody Williams, 22. Jace Vander Weerd, 23. Chad Boespflug, 24. Logan Williams, 25. Austin Liggett, 26. Chris Gansen. 9:12.71 (New Track Record)
——————————–
**Barksdale flipped in qualifications.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 R. Vander Weerd, Laps 6-7 Darland, Laps 8-15 Stockon, Laps 16-17 Ballou, Laps 18-27 Darland, Laps 28-30 Ballou.