Lincoln – National Sprints – June 14, 2017

**Feature at Timestamp 14:35**

USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: June 14, 2017 – Abbottstown, Pennsylvania – Lincoln Speedway – “Eastern Storm” presented by DMI

PROSOURCE QUALIFYING: 1. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-15.874; 2. Thomas Meseraull, 27, Heffner-15.944; 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 44, Pace-16.064; 4. Jerry Coons, Jr., 39, Hogue-16.086; 5. Tyler Courtney, 23c, TOPP-16.134; 6. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-16.171; 7. Jarett Andretti, 18, Andretti-16.190; 8. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-16.238; 9. Aaron Farney, 15F, DCT-16.291; 10. Shane Golobic, 3, Franckowiak-16.324; 11. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.416; 12. Kyle Robbins, 17R, Robbins-16.479; 13. Dave Darland, 71p, Phillips/Curb-Agajanian-16.510; 14. Dustin Smith, 77, Gagliardi-16.510; 15. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-16.532; 16. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.561; 17. Kyle Moody, 99, Moody-16.622; 18. Danny Dietrich, 13, Buch-16.625; 19. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-16.647; 20. Isaac Chapple, 52, LNR/Chapple-16.690; 21. Chad Wilson, 14x, Wilson-16.923; 22. Carmen Perigo, 21, Stehman-16.948; 23. Alex Bright, 13K, Kaylor-17.103; 24. Michael Hamer, 47, Hamer-17.737; 25. Gary Rooke, 42AU, Rooke-17.761; 26. Trevor Kobylarz, 14, RT-NT; 27. Stevie Sussex, 17GP, Dutcher-NT; 28. Austin Burke, 54A, Burke-NT.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Golobic, 2. Bacon, 3. Darland, 4. Grant, 5. Andretti, 6. Ballou, 7. Perigo, 8. Rooke. 2:14.15

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Meseraull, 3. Stockon, 4. Moody, 5. Courtney, 6. Chapple, 7. Bright, 8. Smith. 2:12.34

CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Farney, 2. Dietrich, 3. Leary, 4. Thomas, 5. Boespflug, 6. Robbins, 7. Wilson, 8. Hamer. 2:17.81

INDY RACE PARTS SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Chapple, 3. Coons, 4. Robbins, 5. Bright, 6. Perigo, 7. Smith, 8. Rooke, 9. Hamer, 10. Wilson, 11. Burke, 12. Sussex. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Jarett Andretti, 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 4. Chad Boespflug, 5. Chris Windom, 6. Tyler Courtney, 7. Shane Golobic, 8. C.J. Leary, 9. Kyle Robbins, 10. Jerry Coons, Jr., 11. Alex Bright, 12. Chase Stockon, 13. Robert Ballou, 14. Brady Bacon, 15. Kyle Moody, 16. Aaron Farney, 17. Isaac Chapple, 18. Carmen Perigo, 19. Dave Darland, 20. Justin Grant, 21. Dustin Smith, 22. Danny Dietrich. NT

—————————-

**Sussex flipped during qualifying. Wilson flipped during the semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 Andretti, Laps 6-30 Meseraull.

KSE RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Alex Bright (22nd to 11th)

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Robert Ballou

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-Grant-843, 2-Windom-786, 3-Boespflug-748, 4-Stockon-707, 5-Courtney-631, 6-Thomas-585, 7-Leary-574, 8-Bacon-500, 9-Darland-487, 10-Andretti-458.

NEW EASTERN STORM (PRESENTED BY DMI) POINTS: 1-Thomas-143, 2-Windom-138, 3-Leary-128, 4-Meseraull-122, 5-Andretti-120, 6-Bacon-119, 7-Courtney-115, 8-Stockon-107, 9-Boespflug-101, 10-Ballou-99.

NEXT USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACES: June 15 – Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – Williams Grove Speedway – “Eastern Storm” presented by DMI